daddy dearest

conversation with my father while describing my new hair:

Dad: So, it looks like you dipped the ends of your hair in paint?

Me: Um, yeah, I guess.

Dad: So, uh, is that a “look” or something?  Is that a “thing”?

Advertisements

~ by Alli on Tuesday, July 1, 2008.

2 Responses to “daddy dearest”

  1. OMG! this is so funny. I actually snorted!

  2. Not nearly as funny as the Hanukkah text but still funny. Gotta love parents. My Dad still gives me shit about my tattoos and earrings. lol

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: